An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isafyouthworlds.com

Tavira, Portugal | 12 - 19 July 2014

Live Regatta

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jonathan Shue
Firstname Jonathan
Surname Shue
Nickname
NationHong Kong
ISAF IDHKGJS2
Gender
Date of Birth 12/01/1994
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date10/12/2011
Residence Melbourne Australia
HometownPalmerston North, New Zealand
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubLantau Boat Club, Port Melbourne
Yacht club location
CoachRory Godman
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.hobie.com.hk
Public Emailjonathanshue@hotmail.com
 
 
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Flickr
Youth Worlds on ISAF TV
Medal Tally
  • 2014
  • Overall
Medal Tally
Medallists
Medal Tally
Medallists
2014 Medallists

Champions

© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM