An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isafyouthworlds.com

Tavira, Portugal | 12 - 19 July 2014

Live Regatta

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Annabel Vose
Annabel Vose
Firstname Annabel
Surname Vose
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRAV3
Gender Female
Date of Birth 21/08/1994
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date17/06/2015
Residence
HometownCurdridge
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubRoyal Southern Yacht Club
Yacht club locationHamble
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailannabel@upstartventures.co.uk
 
 
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Flickr
Youth Worlds on ISAF TV
Medal Tally
  • 2013
  • Overall
Medal Tally
Medallists
Medal Tally
Medallists
2013 Medallists

Champions

© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM