An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isafyouthworlds.com

Tavira, Portugal | 12 - 19 July 2014

Live Regatta

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Lars van stekelenborg
Firstname Lars
Surname van stekelenborg
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDLV10
Gender Male
Date of Birth 22/03/1996
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
Hometownreeuwijk
Marital status
Children0
Occupationstudent
Yacht clubgwv Elfhoeven
Yacht club locationgwv Elfhoeven
CoachKaj Böcker, Holland
Coached since
Languages spokenDutch, English, Spanish
EducationScalla College
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Flickr
Youth Worlds on ISAF TV
Medal Tally
  • 2014
  • Overall
Medal Tally
Medallists
Medal Tally
Medallists
2014 Medallists

Champions

© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM