An Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isafyouthworlds.com

Tavira, Portugal | 12 - 19 July 2014

Live Regatta

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Lucy Copeland
Firstname Lucy
Surname Copeland
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSLC18
Gender Female
Date of Birth 02/12/1996
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date25/02/2015
Residence Manly
HometownSydney
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubPBSC
Yacht club locationSydney
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationStudent
Campaign website
Public Emaillucyannecopeland@gmail.com
 
 
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Flickr
Youth Worlds on ISAF TV
Medal Tally
  • 2014
  • Overall
Medal Tally
Medallists
Medal Tally
Medallists
2014 Medallists

Champions

© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM