<div class="strap">An Official<br />Website of<br />World Sailing</div> <div class="strap_web"><a href="http://www.isafyouthworlds.com">isafyouthworlds.com</a></div>
Carrier of Choice

Regatta Registrations:46th Youth Sailing World Championship
(14 Dec 2016 ~ 20 Dec 2016)

C
L
A
S
S
M
N
A

29er Men
420 Men
Laser Radial Men
RS:X Men
29er Women
420 Women
Laser Radial Women
RS:X Women
Nacra 15 Open

29er - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Medical History/Permission Additional Information Passport Details Emergency Contact
ANT Helm ANTRF1 Rocco Falcone Accepted Approved
Crew ANTLB1 Louis Bavay Under Review
ARG Helm ARGSD3 Santiago Duncan Accepted Approved
Crew ARGED8 Elias Dalli Approved
AUS Helm AUSJC84 John Cooley Accepted Approved
Crew AUSSH47 Simon Hoffman Approved
BRA Helm BRALC29 Lucas Cazale Accepted Approved
Crew BRALM33 Lucas Mirow Approved
CZE Helm CZEVB1 Václav Brabec Accepted Approved
Crew CZEMV2 Martin Vacha Approved
DEN Helm DENMP5 Marcus Piron Kirketerp Accepted Approved
Crew DENSO5 Sebastian Olsen Approved
ESP Helm ESPPC50 Pep Costa Accepted Approved
Crew ESPFN4 Fran Núñez Approved
FIN Helm FINAG1 Alexander Gronblom Accepted Approved
Crew FINMM13 Martin Mikkola Approved
FRA FRA Helm FRAGN13 Gwendal Nael Accepted Approved
Crew FRALM56 Lilian Mercier Approved
GBR Helm GBRCB96 Crispin Beaumont Accepted Approved
Crew GBRTD27 Tom Darling Approved
GER Helm GERLH38 Lukas Hesse Accepted Approved
Crew GERJN17 Julius Neszvecsko Approved
HKG Helm HKGCG2 Calum Gregor Accepted Under Review
Crew USARA51 Russell Aylsworth Under Review
ITA Helm ITAFZ28 Federico Zampiccoli Accepted Approved
Crew ITALC106 Leonardo Chiste Approved
NED Helm NEDLP9 Lars Postma Accepted Approved
Crew NEDQB1 Quinten Bramervaer Approved
NOR Helm NORJA11 Jostein Aker Accepted Approved
Crew NORJU2 Jacob Undrum Approved
NZL Helm NZLFK1 Francesco Kayrouz Accepted Approved
Crew NZLOG2 Oscar Gunn Approved
OMA Helm OMAZA1 Zakariya Al Wahabi Accepted Approved
Crew OMAMA3 Marwan Al Jabri Approved
POL Helm POLMS47 Mikołaj Staniul Accepted Approved
Crew POLKJ11 Kajetan Jabłoński Approved
RSA Helm RSABD4 Benji Daniel Accepted Approved
Crew RSACS7 Chad Stevenson Approved
RUS Helm RUSMU2 Mikhail Ushkov Accepted Approved
Crew RUSTZ5 Timofey Zubkov Approved
SIN Helm SINYK3 Yi Nian Koh Accepted Under Review
Crew SINRW1 Riji Wong Under Review
SWE Helm SWEOE3 Oscar Engström Accepted Approved
Crew SWEHW16 Hugo Westberg Approved
URU Helm URUJC1 Jose Pedro Chifflet Accepted Approved
Crew URUFR3 Federico Radovitzky Approved
USA Helm USARR125 ryan ratliffe Accepted Approved
Crew USASM307 Samuel MERSON Approved
CAN Helm Pending Unconfirmed            
Crew Unconfirmed            
Total: 25

420 - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Medical History/Permission Additional Information Passport Details Emergency Contact
ARG Helm ARGFP8 Fausto Peralta Accepted Approved
Crew ARGMA11 Martin Arroyo Verdi Approved
AUS Helm AUSNS15 Nicholas Sharman Accepted Approved
Crew AUSJG44 James Grogan Approved
AUT Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted Approved
Crew AUTNH3 Niklas Haberl Approved
BAH Helm BAHSC1 Spencer Cartwright Accepted Approved
Crew BAHTE1 Tristan Eldon Approved
BRA Helm BRAGA10 Gustavo Abdulklech Accepted Approved
Crew BRAPG10 Pietro Geronimi Approved
CHI Helm CHISU2 Santiago Ugarte Accepted Approved
Crew CHIFF4 Felipe Fuentes Approved
CHN Helm CHNZH3 ZHENG HE Accepted Approved
Crew CHNZZ5 Zhang Wen Zhang Approved
ESP Helm ESPEL13 ENRIQUE LUJAN Accepted Approved
Crew ESPPL22 PABLO LUJAN Approved
FRA Helm FRAAD70 Alexandre DEMANGE Accepted Approved
Crew FRAAB66 Aurélien BARTHELEMY Approved
GBR Helm GBRRK24 Robbie King Accepted Approved
Crew GBRMT42 Marcus Tressler Approved
GER Helm GERLK41 Lennart Kuss Accepted Approved
Crew GERPA11 Paul Arp Approved
HKG Helm HKGWY3 Wilson Yun Accepted Under Review
Crew HKGCK2 Chung Man Kam Incomplete
ISR Helm ISRIB6 Ido Bilik Accepted Under Review
Crew ISROS10 ofek shalgi Under Review
ITA Helm ITAEF24 Edoardo Ferraro Accepted Approved
Crew ITAFO12 Francesco Orlando Approved
JPN Helm JPNKM32 Kotaro Matsuo Accepted Approved
Crew JPNTM29 Takumi Miura Approved
KOR Helm KORDJ6 Donghyeon Jin Accepted Approved
Crew KORHK29 Haeseong Kim Approved
MAS Helm MASMM14 Muhamad Uzair Amin Mohd Yusof Accepted Approved
Crew MASNS4 Naquib Eiman Shahrin Incomplete
MEX Helm MEXJA4 jose aguilera palacios Pending Unconfirmed            
Crew MEXJM14 juan martinez moreno Unconfirmed            
NZL Helm NZLJB22 Josh Berry Accepted Approved
Crew NZLHH7 Henry Haslett Approved
POL Helm POLMK65 Maciej Krusiec Accepted Approved
Crew POLRR3 Rafał Radecki Approved
POR Helm PORFM13 Francisco Maia Accepted Approved
Crew PORRO3 Rui Oliveira Approved
SUI Helm SUIMB25 Maxime Bachelin Accepted Approved
Crew SUIAD10 Arno de Planta Approved
TUR Helm TURHC6 Haluk Calin Accepted Under Review
Crew TURAG9 Alp Güçer Under Review
URU Helm URUNR1 Nicolas Radovitzky Accepted Approved
Crew URUMR1 Martin Radovitzky Approved
USA Helm USAWR48 Wiley Rogers Accepted Approved
Crew USAJP300 Jack Parkin Approved
CAN Helm Pending Unconfirmed            
Crew Unconfirmed            
Total: 26

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
AHO Helm AHOTV1 Tijn van der Gulik Accepted Approved
ANT Helm ANTJM1 Jules Mitchell Accepted Incomplete
ARG Helm ARGJV4 Juan Videla Accepted Approved
AUS Helm AUSFA3 Finnian Alexander Accepted Approved
AUT Helm AUTJF8 Jakob Flachberger Accepted Approved
BAH Helm BAHPD1 Paul de Souza Accepted Approved
BER Helm BERCP4 Campbell Patton Accepted Approved
BRA Helm BRAJV17 João Emilio Vasconcellos Accepted Approved
BUL Helm BULMN1 Mariela Nikolova Accepted Approved
CAY Helm CAYAM2 Shane McDermot Accepted Approved
CHI Helm CHICS3 Clemente Seguel Accepted Approved
CHN Helm CHNJW9 Junlong Wang Accepted Incomplete          
COK Helm NZLTF4 Teakuao Framhein Accepted Approved
CRO Helm CRODP5 Dominik Perkovic Accepted Approved
CYP Helm CYPOG1 Orestis Germanos Accepted Approved
CZE Helm CZEMN1 Mario Nuc Accepted Approved
DEN Helm DENPD3 Patrick Doepping Accepted Approved
ESP Helm ESPII4 Ismael Iess Falcon Accepted Approved
FIN Helm FINVM6 Victor Mesterton Accepted Approved
FRA Helm FRAAB50 Alexandre Boite Accepted Approved
GBR Helm GBRDW83 Daniel Whiteley Accepted Approved
GER Helm GERLH14 Leonhard Hanisch Accepted Approved
GRE Helm GREKC5 Konstantinos-Odysseas Chousiadas Accepted Approved
GUA Helm GUAMR2 Matias Rosenberg Callejas Accepted Approved
HKG Helm USANB50 Nicholas Bezy Accepted Under Review
IRL Helm IRLJD28 Johnny Durcan Accepted Approved
ISR Helm ISROG4 Omer Golani Accepted Approved
ITA Helm ITAPG27 Paolo Giargia Accepted Approved
JPN Helm JPNST9 SOTA TAKAYAMA Accepted Approved
KOR Helm KORSL17 Seokhyun Lee Accepted Approved
LAT Helm LATAS4 Artjoms Svecovs Accepted Approved
LCA Helm LCALC1 luc chevrier Accepted Approved
MAS Helm MASAA12 Asri Azman Accepted Approved
MEX Helm MEXLS2 Leopoldo Seifert Accepted Approved
MON Helm MONJM1 Jeremy Moutout Accepted Approved
NED Helm NEDSP7 Stijn Paardekooper Accepted Approved
NOR Helm NORCR4 Caroline Sofia Rosmo Accepted Approved
NZL Helm NZLGG34 George Gautrey Accepted Approved
PER Helm PERRC5 RODRIGO CARBAJAL Accepted Approved
PNG Helm PNGTN1 Teariki Numa Accepted Approved
POL Helm POLJR10 Jakub Rodziewicz Accepted Approved
POR Helm PORHB3 Henrique Brites Accepted Approved
RSA Helm RSAJH8 James Hellstrom Accepted Approved
RUS Helm RUSDK26 Daniil Krutskikh Accepted Approved
SAM Helm SAMKL1 Kiriffi Leilua Accepted Approved
SIN Helm SINBC2 Bernie Chin Accepted Approved
SUI Helm SUIGP5 Gregoire Peverelli Accepted Approved
SVK Helm SVKPM5 Patrik Meliš Accepted Approved
SWE Helm SWEAR15 Axel Rahm Accepted Approved
TPE Helm TPEHH1 HSIU-CHU HUANG Accepted Under Review
TUR Helm TURES6 EFE SOYSAL Accepted Approved
URU Helm URUSD1 Santiago Diz Accepted Approved
USA Helm USACP110 Carrson Pearce Accepted Approved
VEN Helm VENAB4 Andres Boccalandro Accepted Under Review
VAN Helm Pending Unconfirmed            
CAN Helm Pending Unconfirmed            
TAH Helm Pending Unconfirmed            
FIJ Helm Pending Unconfirmed            
Total: 58

RS:X - Windsurfing - Men


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
ARG Helm ARGBK1 Belisario Kopp Accepted Approved
ARU Helm ARUMV3 Mack van den Eerenbeemt Accepted Approved
AUS Helm AUSAH50 Alexander Halank Accepted Approved
BRA Helm BRADP9 Daniel Pereira Accepted Approved
CHN Helm CHNCC7 chen hao CHEN Accepted Approved
CRO Helm CROLR4 Luka Rožić Accepted Approved
DEN Helm DENSO7 Simon Thusgaard Olsen Olsen Accepted Approved
ESP Helm ESPFL15 Fernando Lamadrid Trueba Accepted Approved
FRA Helm FRATL41 Titouan Le Bosq Accepted Approved
GBR Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted Approved
HKG Helm CHNHC5 Ho Yin Cheng Accepted Approved
HUN Helm HUNRG1 Richard Geiger Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted Under Review
ITA Helm ITAME6 Matteo Evangelisti Accepted Approved
JPN Helm JPNKI31 Kensei Ikeda Accepted Approved
KOR Helm KORHK30 Hyeongjung Kang Accepted Approved
MAS Helm MASAA13 Ahmad Danish Abdul Hadi Kame Accepted Approved
MEX Helm MEXMA3 Mariana Aguilar Accepted Incomplete
NED Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Accepted Approved
NOR Helm NORJR7 Jakob Ruud Accepted Approved
NZL Helm NZLPH2 Patrick Morgan Brian Haybittle Accepted Approved
OMA Helm OMAMA6 MAKHTAR AL-MUJAINI Accepted Approved
PER Helm PERSB2 Santiago Bazo Accepted Approved
POL Helm POLMZ16 Michał Zych Accepted Approved
RUS Helm RUSIK23 Ilia Kirichuk Accepted Approved
TPE Helm TPEWT1 Ting-Yu WANG Accepted Under Review
TUR TUR 399 Helm TURCB7 Onur Cavit Biriz Accepted Approved
USA Helm USAGN14 Geronimo Nores Accepted Approved
Total: 28

29er - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Medical History/Permission Additional Information Passport Details Emergency Contact
ARG Helm ARGMF13 Marina Fernandez Chinigo Accepted Approved
Crew ARGMS20 martina somodi Approved
AUS Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Accepted Approved
Crew AUSAW33 Annie Wilmot Approved
BRA Helm BRAHD9 Helena De Marchi Accepted Approved
Crew BRANB7 Nicole Buuck Approved
CZE Helm CZEVZ2 Veronika Zivna Accepted Approved
Crew CZEKZ1 Katerina Zivna Approved
DEN Helm DENAS13 Andrea Schmidt Accepted Approved
Crew DENJS28 Johanne Schmidt Approved
ESP Helm ESPCG22 Carlota Gala Accepted Approved
Crew ESPLG19 Lucia González Villa Approved
FIN Helm FINSK11 Sirre Kronlöf Accepted Approved
Crew FINVH7 Veera Hokka Approved
FRA Helm FRAMJ25 Maiwenn Jacquin Accepted Approved
Crew FRAEP23 Enora PERCHERON Approved
GBR Helm GBRHB45 Hannah Bristow Accepted Approved
Crew GBREC42 Emily Covell Approved
GER Helm GERNA7 Natsumi Ando Accepted Approved
Crew GERFV8 Fenja Valentien Approved
HKG Helm GBRHE15 Harriette Edmonds Accepted Under Review
Crew FRAJM65 JULIETTE MARTIN Under Review
ITA Helm ITAMW2 Michelle Waink Accepted Approved
Crew ITALG50 Lorenza Gadotti Approved
JPN Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted Approved
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano Approved
NED Helm NEDIU1 Ismene Usman Accepted Approved
Crew NEDER4 Elise Ruyter Approved
NOR Helm NOREA11 Emilie Andersen Accepted Approved
Crew NORME9 Maren Edland Approved
NZL Helm NZLGS9 Greta Stewart Accepted Approved
Crew NZLKS3 Kate Stewart Approved
POL Helm POLMM48 Aleksandra Melzacka Accepted Approved
Crew POLMM49 Maja Micinska Approved
RSA Helm RSATH2 Tammy Holden Accepted Approved
Crew RSASF4 Sanmarie Fourie Approved
RUS Helm RUSZN1 Zoya Novikova Accepted Approved
Crew RUSDS22 Diana Sabirova Approved
SIN Helm SINBH1 Bertha HAN Accepted Under Review
Crew SINET4 Evangeline Tan Approved
SWE Helm SWERL4 Ronja Lundberg Accepted Approved
Crew SWEAB20 Alice Borslöv Approved
URU Helm URUCG2 Candelaria Gari Accepted Approved
Crew URUCC1 Cecilia Coll Approved
USA Helm USALN18 Louisa Nordstrom Accepted Approved
Crew USACM194 Catherine Mollerus Approved
CAN Helm Pending Unconfirmed            
Crew Unconfirmed            
Total: 24

420 - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Additional Information Medical History/Permission Passport Details Emergency Contact
ARG Helm ARGCB7 Camila Barletta Accepted Approved
Crew ARGMD16 Micaela Del Pero Approved
AUS Helm AUSSM44 sophie mcintosh Accepted Approved
Crew AUSES8 Emily Summerell Approved
BRA Helm BRAOB5 Olivia Belda Accepted Approved
Crew BRAMA17 Marina Arndt Approved
CHI Helm CHIRH2 roberta herman Accepted Approved
Crew CHICP5 Colomba Parodi Approved
CHN Helm CHNTS1 TENG SONG Accepted Approved
Crew CHNJY8 Jingyi Yang Approved
ESP Helm ESPCH7 Carlota Hernández Accepted Approved
Crew ESPAC78 Ana Carrasco Solla Approved
FRA Helm FRAVD12 Violette Dorange Accepted Approved
Crew FRACO10 camille Orion Approved
GBR Helm GBRID11 Isabel Davies Accepted Approved
Crew GBRGK17 Gemma Keers Approved
GER Helm GERSS63 Sofie Schöne Accepted Approved
Crew GERLT9 Line Thielemann Approved
ISR Helm ISRLK5 Linoy Korn Accepted Under Review
Crew ISROB3 Omer Bilia Under Review
ITA Helm ITAAS165 Alexandra Stalder Accepted Approved
Crew ITASS103 Silvia Speri Approved
JPN Helm JPNNH7 NAHO HORIHATA Accepted Approved
Crew JPNFK4 FUKA KITABAYASHI Approved
KOR Helm KORSK17 Siin Kim Accepted Approved
Crew KORHJ11 Hyeonju Jo Approved
MEX Helm MEXAM8 Alejandra Margarita Montemayor Accepted Under Review
Crew MEXCF2 Casilda Flores Under Review
NZL Helm NZLCR7 Courtney Reynolds-Smith Accepted Approved
Crew NZLBR1 Brianna Reynolds-Smith Approved
POL Helm POLJS31 Julia Szmit Accepted Approved
Crew POLHD2 Hanna Dzik Approved
POR Helm PORMP12 Mafalda Pires de Lima Accepted Approved
Crew PORCC7 Catarina Coelho Approved
TUR TUR 53039 Helm TURLS4 Leyla Şenocak Accepted Approved
Crew TURAT12 Aylin Tezol Under Review
USA Helm USAKH79 Kathryn Hall Accepted Approved
Crew USAAB155 Ashton Borcherding Approved
CAN Helm Pending Unconfirmed            
Crew Unconfirmed            
Total: 20

Laser Radial - Fleet racing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
ARG Helm ARGLC12 Luciana Cardozo Accepted Approved
ARU Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Accepted Approved
AUS 204568 Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Accepted Approved
AUT Helm AUTBM3 Barbara Matz Accepted Approved
BRA Helm BRANB5 Natascha Böddener Accepted Approved
BUL Helm BULIT3 Ivo Todorov Accepted Approved
CAY Helm CAYAR1 Allena Rankine Accepted Approved
CHN Helm CHNXH9 XIAOYU HU Accepted Incomplete        
COK Helm NZLHJ1 Helene Johnson Accepted Approved
CRO CRO 207268 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulić Accepted Approved
CZE Helm CZELK4 Lucie Keblová Accepted Approved
DEN Helm DENLF1 Laura Kragh Frederiksen Accepted Approved
ECU Helm ECURD2 Romina De iulio Accepted Approved
EGY Helm EGYKM1 Khouloud Mansy Accepted Approved
ESP Helm ESPCS23 Carlota Sanchez Merino Accepted Approved
FIN Helm FINSW2 Suvi-Tuuli Wikström Accepted Approved
FRA Helm FRALC33 Louise cervera Accepted Approved
GBR Helm GBRCB97 Chloe Barr Accepted Approved
GER Helm GERHA4 Hannah Anderssohn Accepted Approved
HKG Helm GBRMH122 Molly Highfield Accepted Approved
HUN HUN 207272 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted Approved
INA Helm INANI1 Nurul Iedha Accepted Approved
IRL Helm IRLNH8 Nicole Hemeryck Accepted Approved
ISR Helm ISRJB2 Juli Baruch Accepted Approved
ITA Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Accepted Approved
JPN Helm JPNSS19 Shione Suganuma Accepted Approved
KOR Helm KORJK25 Jia Kim Accepted Approved
LAT Helm LATEK2 Estere Kumpina Accepted Approved
MAS MAS 209884 Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Accepted Approved
MEX Helm MEXPP1 PAULA PELAYO Accepted Approved
NED Helm NEDMA3 Mirthe Akkerman Accepted Approved
NOR Helm NORJL15 Jacob Lepperoed Accepted Approved
NZL Helm NZLOC2 Olivia Christie Accepted Approved
PER Helm PERJB4 Jarian Brandes Accepted Approved
POL Helm POLWG7 Wiktoria Gołębiowska Accepted Approved
POR Helm PORFF2 Federica Franchi Accepted Approved
RSA Helm RSAMR3 Michaela ROBINSON Accepted Approved
RUS Helm RUSVL13 Valeriya Lomatchenko Accepted Approved
SUI Helm SUILK5 Lucie Keller Accepted Approved
SWE Helm SWEMT8 Malin Tengström Accepted Approved
TPE Helm TPEHW2 Hao-Shuang Wang Accepted Approved
TTO Helm TRIAA4 Abigail Affoo Accepted Approved
TUR Helm TURBA16 buket aslan Accepted Approved
URU Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted Approved
USA Helm USASR85 Sophia Reineke Accepted Approved
VEN Helm VENNG2 Nicolle Gonzalez Accepted Approved
CAN Helm Pending Unconfirmed            
TAH Helm Pending Unconfirmed            
Total: 48

RS:X - Windsurfing - Women


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
ARG Helm ARGCS11 Celina Saubidet Birkner Accepted Approved
AUS Helm AUSCS50 Courtney Schoutrop Accepted Approved
BRA Helm BRALS41 Larissa Schenker Accepted Approved
CHN Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Accepted Approved
ESP Helm ESPMS39 Magüi Suarez Rizkallal Accepted Approved
FRA Helm FRALP29 Lucie Pianazza Accepted Approved
GBR GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted Approved
ISR ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted Under Review
ITA Helm ITAGS131 Giorgia SPECIALE Accepted Approved
JPN Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Accepted Approved
LAT Helm LATKB1 Ketija Birzule Accepted Approved
MEX Helm MEXMS4 Mateo Salles Accepted Unconfirmed            
NED Helm NEDAH15 Aimee Hoff Accepted Approved
PER Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Accepted Approved
POL Helm POLLS5 Lidia Sulikowska Accepted Approved
RUS Helm RUSMS22 Mariam Sekhposyan Accepted Approved
TPE Helm TPECP1 Chi-Wen PAN Accepted Under Review
TUR Helm TURDG5 Derin Gunenc Accepted Approved
Total: 18

Nacra 15 - Fleet racing - Open


Country Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Additional Information Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission
ARG Helm ARGMC28 Massimo Contessi Accepted Approved
Crew ARGAC18 Agustina Castro Fau Approved
AUS Helm AUSKF8 Kyle Fortier Accepted Approved
Crew AUSBB29 Bonnie Butler Approved
AUT Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted Approved
Crew AUTMZ5 Matthäus Zöchling Approved
BEL Helm BELHD5 Henri Demesmaeker Accepted Approved
Crew BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut Approved
BER Helm BERCW3 Cecilia Wollmann Accepted Approved
Crew BERMW1 Michael Wollmann Approved
BRA Helm BRACL14 Carlos Eduardo Lopes Accepted Approved
Crew BRARM48 Rafael Melo Rizzato Approved
CHN Helm CHNRL2 Rui Lin Accepted Approved
Crew CHNJZ11 Jie Zhou Approved
DEN Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Accepted Approved
Crew DENJP11 Jakob Precht Jensen Approved
ESP Helm ESPRB18 Ruben Booth Accepted Approved
Crew ESPRB24 Rita Booth Ferrando Approved
FRA Helm FRATM30 Tim Mourniac Accepted Approved
Crew FRACD47 Charles Dorange Approved
GBR Helm GBRJB204 jack Butters Accepted Approved
Crew GBRJK8 James King Approved
GER Helm GERAS76 Alica Stuhlemmer Accepted Approved
Crew GERTH29 Tom Heinrich Approved
HKG Helm GBRGB55 George Burkett Accepted Under Review
Crew FRACH23 Christophe Hatterer Under Review
ITA ITA302 Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Accepted Approved
Crew ITAMG142 Maria Giubilei Approved
NZL Helm NZLJK9 Jackson Keon Accepted Approved
Crew NZLTF3 Tom Fyfe Approved
POL Helm POLTC4 Tymoteusz Cierzan Accepted Approved
Crew POLON2 Oskar Niemira Approved
RSA Helm RSADW5 Douglas White Accepted Approved
Crew RSAJO3 Jared Oosthuyzen Approved
SUI Helm SUIMW12 Max Wallenberg Accepted Approved
Crew SUIGR5 Guillaume Rol Approved
USA USA Helm USARS210 Romain Screve Accepted Approved
Crew USAIB16 Ian Brill Approved
TAH Helm Pending Unconfirmed            
Crew Unconfirmed            
Total: 20

Antigua (ANT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Medical History/Permission Additional Information Passport Details Emergency Contact
29er Men Helm ANTRF1 Rocco Falcone Accepted approved
Crew ANTLB1 Louis Bavay under review
Laser Radial Men Helm ANTJM1 Jules Mitchell Accepted Incomplete

Argentina (ARG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Medical History/Permission Additional Information Emergency Contact Passport Details
29er Men Helm ARGSD3 Santiago Duncan Accepted approved
Crew ARGED8 Elias Dalli approved
420 Men Helm ARGFP8 Fausto Peralta Accepted approved
Crew ARGMA11 Martin Arroyo Verdi approved
Laser Radial Men Helm ARGJV4 Juan Videla Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm ARGBK1 Belisario Kopp Accepted approved
29er Women Helm ARGMF13 Marina Fernandez Chinigo Accepted approved
Crew ARGMS20 martina somodi approved
420 Women Helm ARGCB7 Camila Barletta Accepted approved
Crew ARGMD16 Micaela Del Pero approved
Laser Radial Women Helm ARGLC12 Luciana Cardozo Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm ARGCS11 Celina Saubidet Birkner Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm ARGMC28 Massimo Contessi Accepted approved
Crew ARGAC18 Agustina Castro Fau approved

Aruba (ARU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
RS:X Men Helm ARUMV3 Mack van den Eerenbeemt Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm NEDOV6 Odile Van Aanholt Accepted approved

Australia (AUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Medical History/Permission Additional Information Passport Details Emergency Contact
29er Men Helm AUSJC84 John Cooley Accepted approved
Crew AUSSH47 Simon Hoffman approved
420 Men Helm AUSNS15 Nicholas Sharman Accepted approved
Crew AUSJG44 James Grogan approved
Laser Radial Men Helm AUSFA3 Finnian Alexander Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm AUSAH50 Alexander Halank Accepted approved
29er Women Helm AUSNB23 Natasha Bryant Accepted approved
Crew AUSAW33 Annie Wilmot approved
420 Women Helm AUSSM44 sophie mcintosh Accepted approved
Crew AUSES8 Emily Summerell approved
Laser Radial Women 204568 Helm AUSZT3 Zoe Thomson Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm AUSCS50 Courtney Schoutrop Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm AUSKF8 Kyle Fortier Accepted approved
Crew AUSBB29 Bonnie Butler approved

Austria (AUT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Medical History/Permission Additional Information Passport Details Emergency Contact
420 Men Helm AUTNK2 Nikolaus Kampelmühler Accepted approved
Crew AUTNH3 Niklas Haberl approved
Laser Radial Men Helm AUTJF8 Jakob Flachberger Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm AUTBM3 Barbara Matz Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm AUTAK11 Angelika Kohlendorfer Accepted approved
Crew AUTMZ5 Matthäus Zöchling approved

Bahamas (BAH)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Profile Additional Information Biography
420 Men Helm BAHSC1 Spencer Cartwright Accepted approved
Crew BAHTE1 Tristan Eldon approved
Laser Radial Men Helm BAHPD1 Paul de Souza Accepted approved

Belgium (BEL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Additional Information Medical History/Permission
Nacra 15 Open Helm BELHD5 Henri Demesmaeker Accepted approved
Crew BELIM1 Isaura Maenhaut approved

Bermuda (BER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
Laser Radial Men Helm BERCP4 Campbell Patton Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm BERCW3 Cecilia Wollmann Accepted approved
Crew BERMW1 Michael Wollmann approved

Brazil (BRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
29er Men Helm BRALC29 Lucas Cazale Accepted approved
Crew BRALM33 Lucas Mirow approved
420 Men Helm BRAGA10 Gustavo Abdulklech Accepted approved
Crew BRAPG10 Pietro Geronimi approved
Laser Radial Men Helm BRAJV17 João Emilio Vasconcellos Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm BRADP9 Daniel Pereira Accepted approved
29er Women Helm BRAHD9 Helena De Marchi Accepted approved
Crew BRANB7 Nicole Buuck approved
420 Women Helm BRAOB5 Olivia Belda Accepted approved
Crew BRAMA17 Marina Arndt approved
Laser Radial Women Helm BRANB5 Natascha Böddener Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm BRALS41 Larissa Schenker Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm BRACL14 Carlos Eduardo Lopes Accepted approved
Crew BRARM48 Rafael Melo Rizzato approved

Bulgaria (BUL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Profile Biography Passport Details
Laser Radial Men Helm BULMN1 Mariela Nikolova Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm BULIT3 Ivo Todorov Accepted approved

Canada (CAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
29er Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
420 Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
29er Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
420 Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed

Cayman Islands (CAY)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
Laser Radial Men Helm CAYAM2 Shane McDermot Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm CAYAR1 Allena Rankine Accepted approved

Chile (CHI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
420 Men Helm CHISU2 Santiago Ugarte Accepted approved
Crew CHIFF4 Felipe Fuentes approved
Laser Radial Men Helm CHICS3 Clemente Seguel Accepted approved
420 Women Helm CHIRH2 roberta herman Accepted approved
Crew CHICP5 Colomba Parodi approved

China, PR (CHN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
420 Men Helm CHNZH3 ZHENG HE Accepted approved
Crew CHNZZ5 Zhang Wen Zhang approved
Laser Radial Men Helm CHNJW9 Junlong Wang Accepted Incomplete          
RS:X Men Helm CHNCC7 chen hao CHEN Accepted approved
420 Women Helm CHNTS1 TENG SONG Accepted approved
Crew CHNJY8 Jingyi Yang approved
Laser Radial Women Helm CHNXH9 XIAOYU HU Accepted Incomplete        
RS:X Women Helm CHNTY1 Yue Tan Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm CHNRL2 Rui Lin Accepted approved
Crew CHNJZ11 Jie Zhou approved

Chinese Taipei (TPE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
Laser Radial Men Helm TPEHH1 HSIU-CHU HUANG Accepted under review
RS:X Men Helm TPEWT1 Ting-Yu WANG Accepted under review
Laser Radial Women Helm TPEHW2 Hao-Shuang Wang Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm TPECP1 Chi-Wen PAN Accepted under review

Cook Islands (COK)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
Laser Radial Men Helm NZLTF4 Teakuao Framhein Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm NZLHJ1 Helene Johnson Accepted approved

Croatia (CRO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
Laser Radial Men Helm CRODP5 Dominik Perkovic Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm CROLR4 Luka Rožić Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women CRO 207268 Helm CROSL3 Sandra Lulić Accepted approved

Cyprus (CYP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Passport Details Biography Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
Laser Radial Men Helm CYPOG1 Orestis Germanos Accepted approved

Czech Republic (CZE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Medical History/Permission Additional Information Passport Details Emergency Contact
29er Men Helm CZEVB1 Václav Brabec Accepted approved
Crew CZEMV2 Martin Vacha approved
Laser Radial Men Helm CZEMN1 Mario Nuc Accepted approved
29er Women Helm CZEVZ2 Veronika Zivna Accepted approved
Crew CZEKZ1 Katerina Zivna approved
Laser Radial Women Helm CZELK4 Lucie Keblová Accepted approved

Denmark (DEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
29er Men Helm DENMP5 Marcus Piron Kirketerp Accepted approved
Crew DENSO5 Sebastian Olsen approved
Laser Radial Men Helm DENPD3 Patrick Doepping Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm DENSO7 Simon Thusgaard Olsen Olsen Accepted approved
29er Women Helm DENAS13 Andrea Schmidt Accepted approved
Crew DENJS28 Johanne Schmidt approved
Laser Radial Women Helm DENLF1 Laura Kragh Frederiksen Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm DENAM6 Anna Munch Accepted approved
Crew DENJP11 Jakob Precht Jensen approved

Ecuador (ECU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
Laser Radial Women Helm ECURD2 Romina De iulio Accepted approved

Egypt (EGY)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Additional Information Medical History/Permission
Laser Radial Women Helm EGYKM1 Khouloud Mansy Accepted approved

Fiji (FIJ)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed

Finland (FIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Medical History/Permission Additional Information Passport Details Emergency Contact
29er Men Helm FINAG1 Alexander Gronblom Accepted approved
Crew FINMM13 Martin Mikkola approved
Laser Radial Men Helm FINVM6 Victor Mesterton Accepted approved
29er Women Helm FINSK11 Sirre Kronlöf Accepted approved
Crew FINVH7 Veera Hokka approved
Laser Radial Women Helm FINSW2 Suvi-Tuuli Wikström Accepted approved

France (FRA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Medical History/Permission Additional Information Passport Details Emergency Contact
29er Men FRA Helm FRAGN13 Gwendal Nael Accepted approved
Crew FRALM56 Lilian Mercier approved
420 Men Helm FRAAD70 Alexandre DEMANGE Accepted approved
Crew FRAAB66 Aurélien BARTHELEMY approved
Laser Radial Men Helm FRAAB50 Alexandre Boite Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm FRATL41 Titouan Le Bosq Accepted approved
29er Women Helm FRAMJ25 Maiwenn Jacquin Accepted approved
Crew FRAEP23 Enora PERCHERON approved
420 Women Helm FRAVD12 Violette Dorange Accepted approved
Crew FRACO10 camille Orion approved
Laser Radial Women Helm FRALC33 Louise cervera Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm FRALP29 Lucie Pianazza Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm FRATM30 Tim Mourniac Accepted approved
Crew FRACD47 Charles Dorange approved

Germany (GER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
29er Men Helm GERLH38 Lukas Hesse Accepted approved
Crew GERJN17 Julius Neszvecsko approved
420 Men Helm GERLK41 Lennart Kuss Accepted approved
Crew GERPA11 Paul Arp approved
Laser Radial Men Helm GERLH14 Leonhard Hanisch Accepted approved
29er Women Helm GERNA7 Natsumi Ando Accepted approved
Crew GERFV8 Fenja Valentien approved
420 Women Helm GERSS63 Sofie Schöne Accepted approved
Crew GERLT9 Line Thielemann approved
Laser Radial Women Helm GERHA4 Hannah Anderssohn Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm GERAS76 Alica Stuhlemmer Accepted approved
Crew GERTH29 Tom Heinrich approved

Great Britain (GBR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
29er Men Helm GBRCB96 Crispin Beaumont Accepted approved
Crew GBRTD27 Tom Darling approved
420 Men Helm GBRRK24 Robbie King Accepted approved
Crew GBRMT42 Marcus Tressler approved
Laser Radial Men Helm GBRDW83 Daniel Whiteley Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm GBRAB164 Andy Brown Accepted approved
29er Women Helm GBRHB45 Hannah Bristow Accepted approved
Crew GBREC42 Emily Covell approved
420 Women Helm GBRID11 Isabel Davies Accepted approved
Crew GBRGK17 Gemma Keers approved
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRCB97 Chloe Barr Accepted approved
RS:X Women GBR 7 Helm GBREW20 Emma Wilson Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm GBRJB204 jack Butters Accepted approved
Crew GBRJK8 James King approved

Greece (GRE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
Laser Radial Men Helm GREKC5 Konstantinos-Odysseas Chousiadas Accepted approved

Guatemala (GUA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
Laser Radial Men Helm GUAMR2 Matias Rosenberg Callejas Accepted approved

Hong Kong (HKG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
29er Men Helm HKGCG2 Calum Gregor Accepted under review
Crew USARA51 Russell Aylsworth under review
420 Men Helm HKGWY3 Wilson Yun Accepted under review
Crew HKGCK2 Chung Man Kam Incomplete
Laser Radial Men Helm USANB50 Nicholas Bezy Accepted under review
RS:X Men Helm CHNHC5 Ho Yin Cheng Accepted approved
29er Women Helm GBRHE15 Harriette Edmonds Accepted under review
Crew FRAJM65 JULIETTE MARTIN under review
Laser Radial Women Helm GBRMH122 Molly Highfield Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm GBRGB55 George Burkett Accepted under review
Crew FRACH23 Christophe Hatterer under review

Hungary (HUN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
RS:X Men Helm HUNRG1 Richard Geiger Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women HUN 207272 Helm HUNME1 Mária Érdi Accepted approved

Indonesia (INA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
Laser Radial Women Helm INANI1 Nurul Iedha Accepted approved

Ireland (IRL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
Laser Radial Men Helm IRLJD28 Johnny Durcan Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm IRLNH8 Nicole Hemeryck Accepted approved

Israel (ISR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
420 Men Helm ISRIB6 Ido Bilik Accepted under review
Crew ISROS10 ofek shalgi under review
Laser Radial Men Helm ISROG4 Omer Golani Accepted approved
RS:X Men ISR 24 Helm ISRYO2 Yoav Omer Accepted under review
420 Women Helm ISRLK5 Linoy Korn Accepted under review
Crew ISROB3 Omer Bilia under review
Laser Radial Women Helm ISRJB2 Juli Baruch Accepted approved
RS:X Women ISR 32 Helm ISRKS1 Katy Spychakov Accepted under review

Italy (ITA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
29er Men Helm ITAFZ28 Federico Zampiccoli Accepted approved
Crew ITALC106 Leonardo Chiste approved
420 Men Helm ITAEF24 Edoardo Ferraro Accepted approved
Crew ITAFO12 Francesco Orlando approved
Laser Radial Men Helm ITAPG27 Paolo Giargia Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm ITAME6 Matteo Evangelisti Accepted approved
29er Women Helm ITAMW2 Michelle Waink Accepted approved
Crew ITALG50 Lorenza Gadotti approved
420 Women Helm ITAAS165 Alexandra Stalder Accepted approved
Crew ITASS103 Silvia Speri approved
Laser Radial Women Helm ITACA30 Carolina Albano Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm ITAGS131 Giorgia SPECIALE Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open ITA302 Helm ITAGU1 Gianluigi Ugolini Accepted approved
Crew ITAMG142 Maria Giubilei approved

Japan (JPN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Medical History/Permission Additional Information Emergency Contact Passport Details
420 Men Helm JPNKM32 Kotaro Matsuo Accepted approved
Crew JPNTM29 Takumi Miura approved
Laser Radial Men Helm JPNST9 SOTA TAKAYAMA Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm JPNKI31 Kensei Ikeda Accepted approved
29er Women Helm JPNAT7 Anna Yamazaki Accepted approved
Crew JPNST8 Sena Takano approved
420 Women Helm JPNNH7 NAHO HORIHATA Accepted approved
Crew JPNFK4 FUKA KITABAYASHI approved
Laser Radial Women Helm JPNSS19 Shione Suganuma Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm JPNRN3 Rina Niijima Accepted approved

Korea (KOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
420 Men Helm KORDJ6 Donghyeon Jin Accepted approved
Crew KORHK29 Haeseong Kim approved
Laser Radial Men Helm KORSL17 Seokhyun Lee Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm KORHK30 Hyeongjung Kang Accepted approved
420 Women Helm KORSK17 Siin Kim Accepted approved
Crew KORHJ11 Hyeonju Jo approved
Laser Radial Women Helm KORJK25 Jia Kim Accepted approved

Latvia (LAT)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
Laser Radial Men Helm LATAS4 Artjoms Svecovs Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm LATEK2 Estere Kumpina Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm LATKB1 Ketija Birzule Accepted approved

Malaysia (MAS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
420 Men Helm MASMM14 Muhamad Uzair Amin Mohd Yusof Accepted approved
Crew MASNS4 Naquib Eiman Shahrin Incomplete
Laser Radial Men Helm MASAA12 Asri Azman Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm MASAA13 Ahmad Danish Abdul Hadi Kame Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women MAS 209884 Helm MASNM6 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Accepted approved

Mexico (MEX)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
420 Men Helm MEXJA4 jose aguilera palacios Pending Unconfirmed            
Crew MEXJM14 juan martinez moreno Unconfirmed            
Laser Radial Men Helm MEXLS2 Leopoldo Seifert Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm MEXMA3 Mariana Aguilar Accepted Incomplete
420 Women Helm MEXAM8 Alejandra Margarita Montemayor Accepted under review
Crew MEXCF2 Casilda Flores under review
Laser Radial Women Helm MEXPP1 PAULA PELAYO Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm MEXMS4 Mateo Salles Accepted Unconfirmed            

Monaco (MON)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
Laser Radial Men Helm MONJM1 Jeremy Moutout Accepted approved

Netherlands (NED)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
29er Men Helm NEDLP9 Lars Postma Accepted approved
Crew NEDQB1 Quinten Bramervaer approved
Laser Radial Men Helm NEDSP7 Stijn Paardekooper Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm NEDSH7 Sil Hoekstra Accepted approved
29er Women Helm NEDIU1 Ismene Usman Accepted approved
Crew NEDER4 Elise Ruyter approved
Laser Radial Women Helm NEDMA3 Mirthe Akkerman Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm NEDAH15 Aimee Hoff Accepted approved

Netherlands Antilles (AHO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
Laser Radial Men Helm AHOTV1 Tijn van der Gulik Accepted approved

New Zealand (NZL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Additional Information Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission
29er Men Helm NZLFK1 Francesco Kayrouz Accepted approved
Crew NZLOG2 Oscar Gunn approved
420 Men Helm NZLJB22 Josh Berry Accepted approved
Crew NZLHH7 Henry Haslett approved
Laser Radial Men Helm NZLGG34 George Gautrey Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm NZLPH2 Patrick Morgan Brian Haybittle Accepted approved
29er Women Helm NZLGS9 Greta Stewart Accepted approved
Crew NZLKS3 Kate Stewart approved
420 Women Helm NZLCR7 Courtney Reynolds-Smith Accepted approved
Crew NZLBR1 Brianna Reynolds-Smith approved
Laser Radial Women Helm NZLOC2 Olivia Christie Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm NZLJK9 Jackson Keon Accepted approved
Crew NZLTF3 Tom Fyfe approved

Norway (NOR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
29er Men Helm NORJA11 Jostein Aker Accepted approved
Crew NORJU2 Jacob Undrum approved
Laser Radial Men Helm NORCR4 Caroline Sofia Rosmo Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm NORJR7 Jakob Ruud Accepted approved
29er Women Helm NOREA11 Emilie Andersen Accepted approved
Crew NORME9 Maren Edland approved
Laser Radial Women Helm NORJL15 Jacob Lepperoed Accepted approved

Oman (OMA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
29er Men Helm OMAZA1 Zakariya Al Wahabi Accepted approved
Crew OMAMA3 Marwan Al Jabri approved
RS:X Men Helm OMAMA6 MAKHTAR AL-MUJAINI Accepted approved

Papua New Guinea (PNG)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
Laser Radial Men Helm PNGTN1 Teariki Numa Accepted approved

Peru (PER)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
Laser Radial Men Helm PERRC5 RODRIGO CARBAJAL Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm PERSB2 Santiago Bazo Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm PERJB4 Jarian Brandes Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm PERMB2 Maria Belen Bazo Accepted approved

Poland (POL)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Medical History/Permission Additional Information Passport Details Emergency Contact
29er Men Helm POLMS47 Mikołaj Staniul Accepted approved
Crew POLKJ11 Kajetan Jabłoński approved
420 Men Helm POLMK65 Maciej Krusiec Accepted approved
Crew POLRR3 Rafał Radecki approved
Laser Radial Men Helm POLJR10 Jakub Rodziewicz Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm POLMZ16 Michał Zych Accepted approved
29er Women Helm POLMM48 Aleksandra Melzacka Accepted approved
Crew POLMM49 Maja Micinska approved
420 Women Helm POLJS31 Julia Szmit Accepted approved
Crew POLHD2 Hanna Dzik approved
Laser Radial Women Helm POLWG7 Wiktoria Gołębiowska Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm POLLS5 Lidia Sulikowska Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm POLTC4 Tymoteusz Cierzan Accepted approved
Crew POLON2 Oskar Niemira approved

Portugal (POR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
420 Men Helm PORFM13 Francisco Maia Accepted approved
Crew PORRO3 Rui Oliveira approved
Laser Radial Men Helm PORHB3 Henrique Brites Accepted approved
420 Women Helm PORMP12 Mafalda Pires de Lima Accepted approved
Crew PORCC7 Catarina Coelho approved
Laser Radial Women Helm PORFF2 Federica Franchi Accepted approved

Russia (RUS)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
29er Men Helm RUSMU2 Mikhail Ushkov Accepted approved
Crew RUSTZ5 Timofey Zubkov approved
Laser Radial Men Helm RUSDK26 Daniil Krutskikh Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm RUSIK23 Ilia Kirichuk Accepted approved
29er Women Helm RUSZN1 Zoya Novikova Accepted approved
Crew RUSDS22 Diana Sabirova approved
Laser Radial Women Helm RUSVL13 Valeriya Lomatchenko Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm RUSMS22 Mariam Sekhposyan Accepted approved

Samoa (SAM)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Additional Information Medical History/Permission
Laser Radial Men Helm SAMKL1 Kiriffi Leilua Accepted approved

Singapore (SIN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Medical History/Permission Additional Information Passport Details Emergency Contact
29er Men Helm SINYK3 Yi Nian Koh Accepted under review
Crew SINRW1 Riji Wong under review
Laser Radial Men Helm SINBC2 Bernie Chin Accepted approved
29er Women Helm SINBH1 Bertha HAN Accepted under review
Crew SINET4 Evangeline Tan approved

Slovakia (SVK)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Emergency Contact Additional Information Profile Biography Passport Details Medical History/Permission
Laser Radial Men Helm SVKPM5 Patrik Meliš Accepted approved

South Africa (RSA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Medical History/Permission Additional Information Passport Details Emergency Contact
29er Men Helm RSABD4 Benji Daniel Accepted approved
Crew RSACS7 Chad Stevenson approved
Laser Radial Men Helm RSAJH8 James Hellstrom Accepted approved
29er Women Helm RSATH2 Tammy Holden Accepted approved
Crew RSASF4 Sanmarie Fourie approved
Laser Radial Women Helm RSAMR3 Michaela ROBINSON Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm RSADW5 Douglas White Accepted approved
Crew RSAJO3 Jared Oosthuyzen approved

Spain (ESP)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Additional Information Medical History/Permission Passport Details Emergency Contact
29er Men Helm ESPPC50 Pep Costa Accepted approved
Crew ESPFN4 Fran Núñez approved
420 Men Helm ESPEL13 ENRIQUE LUJAN Accepted approved
Crew ESPPL22 PABLO LUJAN approved
Laser Radial Men Helm ESPII4 Ismael Iess Falcon Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm ESPFL15 Fernando Lamadrid Trueba Accepted approved
29er Women Helm ESPCG22 Carlota Gala Accepted approved
Crew ESPLG19 Lucia González Villa approved
420 Women Helm ESPCH7 Carlota Hernández Accepted approved
Crew ESPAC78 Ana Carrasco Solla approved
Laser Radial Women Helm ESPCS23 Carlota Sanchez Merino Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm ESPMS39 Magüi Suarez Rizkallal Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm ESPRB18 Ruben Booth Accepted approved
Crew ESPRB24 Rita Booth Ferrando approved

St Lucia (LCA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
Laser Radial Men Helm LCALC1 luc chevrier Accepted approved

Sweden (SWE)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
29er Men Helm SWEOE3 Oscar Engström Accepted approved
Crew SWEHW16 Hugo Westberg approved
Laser Radial Men Helm SWEAR15 Axel Rahm Accepted approved
29er Women Helm SWERL4 Ronja Lundberg Accepted approved
Crew SWEAB20 Alice Borslöv approved
Laser Radial Women Helm SWEMT8 Malin Tengström Accepted approved

Switzerland (SUI)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information Passport Details
420 Men Helm SUIMB25 Maxime Bachelin Accepted approved
Crew SUIAD10 Arno de Planta approved
Laser Radial Men Helm SUIGP5 Gregoire Peverelli Accepted approved
Laser Radial Women Helm SUILK5 Lucie Keller Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open Helm SUIMW12 Max Wallenberg Accepted approved
Crew SUIGR5 Guillaume Rol approved

Tahiti (TAH)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Laser Radial Women Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Nacra 15 Open Helm Pending Unconfirmed
Crew Unconfirmed

Trinidad And Tobago (TTO)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Emergency Contact Additional Information Profile Biography Passport Details Medical History/Permission
Laser Radial Women Helm TRIAA4 Abigail Affoo Accepted approved

Turkey (TUR)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Medical History/Permission Additional Information Passport Details Emergency Contact
420 Men Helm TURHC6 Haluk Calin Accepted under review
Crew TURAG9 Alp Güçer under review
Laser Radial Men Helm TURES6 EFE SOYSAL Accepted approved
RS:X Men TUR 399 Helm TURCB7 Onur Cavit Biriz Accepted approved
420 Women TUR 53039 Helm TURLS4 Leyla Şenocak Accepted approved
Crew TURAT12 Aylin Tezol under review
Laser Radial Women Helm TURBA16 buket aslan Accepted approved
RS:X Women Helm TURDG5 Derin Gunenc Accepted approved

USA (USA)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Additional Information
29er Men Helm USARR125 ryan ratliffe Accepted approved
Crew USASM307 Samuel MERSON approved
420 Men Helm USAWR48 Wiley Rogers Accepted approved
Crew USAJP300 Jack Parkin approved
Laser Radial Men Helm USACP110 Carrson Pearce Accepted approved
RS:X Men Helm USAGN14 Geronimo Nores Accepted approved
29er Women Helm USALN18 Louisa Nordstrom Accepted approved
Crew USACM194 Catherine Mollerus approved
420 Women Helm USAKH79 Kathryn Hall Accepted approved
Crew USAAB155 Ashton Borcherding approved
Laser Radial Women Helm USASR85 Sophia Reineke Accepted approved
Nacra 15 Open USA Helm USARS210 Romain Screve Accepted approved
Crew USAIB16 Ian Brill approved

Uruguay (URU)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Profile Biography Medical History/Permission Additional Information Passport Details Emergency Contact
29er Men Helm URUJC1 Jose Pedro Chifflet Accepted approved
Crew URUFR3 Federico Radovitzky approved
420 Men Helm URUNR1 Nicolas Radovitzky Accepted approved
Crew URUMR1 Martin Radovitzky approved
Laser Radial Men Helm URUSD1 Santiago Diz Accepted approved
29er Women Helm URUCG2 Candelaria Gari Accepted approved
Crew URUCC1 Cecilia Coll approved
Laser Radial Women Helm URUDM1 Dolores Moreira Fraschini Accepted approved

Vanuatu (VAN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status
Laser Radial Men Helm Pending Unconfirmed

Venezuela (VEN)

Class / Division Sail No. Role Sailor ID First name Surname Invitation Status Biography Passport Details Emergency Contact Medical History/Permission Profile Additional Information
Laser Radial Men Helm VENAB4 Andres Boccalandro Accepted under review
Laser Radial Women Helm VENNG2 Nicolle Gonzalez Accepted approved
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM